Resource Dashboard

Real-time allocation, efficiency rankings, and resource utilization across SciDEX layers · Opus 4: $15/$75 per 1M · Sonnet 4: $3/$15 per 1M · Haiku 4: $0.25/$1.25 per 1M (input/output)

Debate & Agent Task Tokens

Application-level token tracking only (debate rounds + agent tasks). See Cost Dashboard below for full AWS billing.

14,083,460.0 App-Tracked Tokens
67,032 Total API Calls
$92.95 Estimated Cost (USD)

Live System Metrics

1 Active Agents (last hour)
0 Tokens (last hour)
$0.00/hr Estimated Burn Rate

Live VM Resources — auto-refreshes every 15s

— Memory
— CPU Load (1m)
— Disk
— Net Sent (GB)
— Uptime (hrs)
— CPU Cores

Resource Efficiency

20 Tokens per KG Edge
5,849 Tokens per Hypothesis
808 Tokens per Citation
710066 Total KG Edges

Per-Model Breakdown

ModelAPI CallsTotal TokensEst. Cost
minimax-M2.71892,854,393.0$18.84
minimax:MiniMax-M2.74801,937,719.0$12.79
Sonnet 47281,208,417.0$7.98
scidex.core.llm.complete5001,208,062.0$7.97
mini-max224547,434.0$3.61
minimax/MiniMax-M2.7285244,259.0$1.61
llm12867,998.0$0.45
codex_cli2864,517.0$0.43
Haiku 41117,562.0$0.01
analysis_debate_wrapper414,912.0$0.10
codex_task_runner2010,147.0$0.07
llm-shim44,203.0$0.03
codex_manual_fallback_after_provider_timeout41,846.0$0.01
codex-curated12665.0$0.00
pantheon-stub1410$0.00

Task Distribution by LLM Provider

How tasks are routed across available LLMs — any = available to all providers

8,133any
945claude
3codex
ProviderTotalDoneRunningOpen
any8,1333,7450184
claude94539300
codex3300

Capability-Based Routing

108Capability-Routed
76Legacy (any model)
safety: 74 taskscoding: 72 tasksanalysis: 71 tasksreasoning: 63 tasksinstruction_following: 1 tasks

Token Usage Over Time

Wasted Resources

Tasks that consumed significant resources but produced little impact (total waste: $1.09)

Task Layer Tokens Cost Impact
Unknown 33,231.0 $0.33 0.00
Unknown 24,196.0 $0.24 0.00
Unknown 8,436.0 $0.08 0.00
Unknown 7,158.0 $0.07 0.00
Unknown 7,015.0 $0.07 0.00
Unknown 6,844.0 $0.07 0.00
Unknown 5,731.0 $0.06 0.00
Unknown 5,634.0 $0.06 0.00
Unknown 5,620.0 $0.06 0.00
Unknown 5,443.0 $0.05 0.00

Top Hypotheses by Token Cost

IDTitleTokensKG EdgesCitationsScore
h-fffd1a74RNA Granule Nucleation Site Modulation25,759.01220360.66
h-dca3e907Serine/Arginine-Rich Protein Kinase Modulation25,759.0310240.62
h-69d383eaLow Complexity Domain Cross-Linking Inhibition25,759.0808260.62
h-69919c49PARP1 Inhibition Therapy25,759.0949570.74
h-19003961Arginine Methylation Enhancement Therapy25,759.0445340.65
h-5dbfd3aaHeat Shock Protein 70 Disaggregase Amplification25,759.0946190.62
h-7e846cebGlycine-Rich Domain Competitive Inhibition25,759.01226280.64
h-23e3985dAPOE4 Isoform Correction via Lipidation Enhancemen...23,198.04902100.55
h-b9c26a65TREM2 Agonism with CX3CR1 Antagonism for Microglia...22,530.0080.10
h-1ed9eec4CD300f Immunoglobulin Receptor as Neuroinflammator...22,530.0090.10

Top Analyses by Cost

IDTitleCost (USD)Created
SDA-2026-04-Epigenetic clocks as biomarkers for Alzheimer disease and ne...$1.482026-04-25
SDA-2026-04-Tau propagation mechanisms and therapeutic interception poin...$0.812026-04-04
SDA-2026-04-Senescent cell clearance as neurodegeneration therapy$0.652026-04-04
SDA-2026-04-Neuroinflammation and microglial priming in early Alzheimer'...$0.502026-04-04
SDA-2026-04-Neuroinflammation and microglial priming in early AD$0.402026-04-04
SDA-2026-04-Investigate mechanisms of epigenetic reprogramming in aging ...$0.222026-04-10
SDA-2026-04-Investigate mechanisms of epigenetic reprogramming in aging ...$0.182026-04-10
SDA-2026-04-Investigate mechanisms of epigenetic reprogramming in aging ...$0.172026-04-10
SDA-2026-04-Mechanistic validation of SEA-AD differential expression hyp...$0.172026-04-10
SDA-BIOMNI-SscRNA-seq Processing and Cell Type Annotation of AD Brain$0.162026-04-16

Per-Analysis Resource Breakdown

Token, CPU time, memory, and cost usage grouped by analysis from resource_usage.

Analysis IDTokensCPU TimePeak MemoryEventsEst. Cost
SDA-2026-04-28-gap-methodol-20260427-03514 1,697,208 0.0s n/a 880 $5.8316
SDA-2026-04-26-gap-20260425215446 1,719,547 0.0s n/a 490 $5.7947
SDA-2026-04-26-gap-bbb-permeability-biomar 1,559,664 0.0s n/a 472 $5.2824
test-analysis-001 750,000 0.0s n/a 3 $5.2500
test-analysis-002 750,000 0.0s n/a 2 $5.2500
SDA-2026-04-26-gap-debate-20260426-011031 782,996 0.0s n/a 274 $2.6567
SDA-2026-04-25-gap-20260425234323 718,250 0.0s n/a 135 $2.4695
SDA-2026-04-25-gap-20260425215446 598,374 0.0s n/a 202 $2.1008
b7f886d9-da3f-4e0d-a8a8-9c262e268796 492,603 0.0s n/a 422 $1.8154
SDA-2026-04-04-gap-tau-prop-20260402003221 537,676 0.0s n/a 6 $1.6130
SDA-2026-04-26-gap-debate-20260426-010305 463,487 0.0s n/a 138 $1.5622
SDA-2026-04-25-gap-epi-clock-biomarker-202 424,159 0.0s n/a 70 $1.5538
SDA-2026-04-26-gap-20260426-010545 382,116 0.0s n/a 145 $1.3640
SDA-2026-04-04-gap-senescent-clearance-neu 431,642 0.0s n/a 6 $1.2949
SDA-2026-04-26-gap-20260426-001933 361,301 0.0s n/a 154 $1.2131

Quest Resource Cross-Review

Cost-effectiveness analysis by quest — identifies resource allocation opportunities

QuestTasksTotal CostCost/TaskOutputEfficiencyStatus
Other13$1.95$0.1511230.61normalnormal
Atlas9$1.35$0.158150.28normalnormal
UI9$1.35$0.1532033.66efficientefficient
Exchange6$0.90$0.1522118.83normalnormal
Forge5$0.75$0.151105.42wastewaste
Senate3$0.45$0.1522418.21normalnormal
Demo3$0.45$0.1520240.32normalnormal
Artifacts3$0.45$0.151376.20wastewaste
Resources2$0.30$0.151657.27normalnormal
Arenas1$0.15$0.151447.86normalnormal
Gaps1$0.15$0.151442.66wastewaste
Search1$0.15$0.1564298.90efficientefficient

Quest Budget Allocation

Daily $10.00 budget distributed across quests proportional to aggregate EV score × quest priority

$10.00 Daily Budget
$0.00 Today's Spend
0.0% Utilization
25 Active Quests
28 Recommended Slots
Quest Layer Priority Tasks EV Score Budget Share Allocated Spent Slots
Senate Senate 50 26 0.001556 21.0% $2.10 $0.00 3
Atlas Atlas 50 19 0.001110 15.0% $1.50 $0.00 2
Forge Forge 50 11 0.000637 8.6% $0.86 $0.00 1
Agora Agora 50 7 0.000452 6.1% $0.61 $0.00 1
Capital Markets Exchange 50 7 0.000426 5.7% $0.57 $0.00 1
Exchange Exchange 50 5 0.000331 4.5% $0.45 $0.00 1
Open Debates Agora 50 4 0.000261 3.5% $0.35 $0.00 1
UI Cross-cutting 50 5 0.000247 3.3% $0.33 $0.00 1
Autonomous Engines Senate 50 4 0.000246 3.3% $0.33 $0.00 1
Market Participants Exchange 50 4 0.000240 3.2% $0.32 $0.00 1
Demo Cross-cutting 50 4 0.000212 2.9% $0.29 $0.00 1
Artifacts Cross-cutting 50 4 0.000209 2.8% $0.28 $0.00 1
Agent Ecosystem Forge 50 3 0.000199 2.7% $0.27 $0.00 1
Content Quality Sweep Senate 50 4 0.000187 2.5% $0.25 $0.00 1
Work Governance Senate 50 2 0.000131 1.8% $0.18 $0.00 1
Code Health Senate 50 2 0.000125 1.7% $0.17 $0.00 1
Gap Factory Atlas 50 2 0.000126 1.7% $0.17 $0.00 1
Wiki Atlas 50 2 0.000105 1.4% $0.14 $0.00 1
Search Cross-cutting 50 1 0.000064 0.9% $0.09 $0.00 1
Artifact Quality Markets Exchange 50 1 0.000064 0.9% $0.09 $0.00 1

Budget Distribution

Top quests by daily allocation:
Senate$2.10
Atlas$1.50
Forge$0.86
Agora$0.61
Capital Markets$0.57
Exchange$0.45
Open Debates$0.35
UI$0.33

Model Routing — last 24h decisions JSON ↗

Each row: model class, tier, decision count, type breakdown (strategic/routine/deferred), and estimated $/decision at provider list rate.

Loading routing matrix…

Budget Variance — last 14 days JSON ↗

Per-quest budget vs. actual token variance. Red = overrun, blue = underrun. Anomalies (|z|>2 & |var|>25%) trigger Senate proposals.

Loading variance data…

Compute Auction Order Book JSON ↗ Stats JSON ↗

Continuous double auction for agent compute slots. Agents bid wallet tokens; uniform-price (k+1)th-price clearing. Losers are never debited.

—Slots (24 h)
—Fill Rate
—Avg Clearing Price
—Max Clearing Price
—Open Bids

Loading auction data…

Cost Dashboard

Source: AWS Cost Explorer · Per-service daily breakdown with model-level granularity

API
--
Total Cost (period)
--
Avg Daily Cost
--
Peak Hourly Cost
--
Cost Categories

Hourly Costs by Category

Daily Totals

Cost by Category

Daily Breakdown

Loading...